Welcome to the Schneider Electric Website

Welcome to our website.

Select your location

Welcome the the Schneider Electric French website. It looks like you are located in the United States, would you like to change your location?

Traduisez en francais
View all   Easergy Sepam series 60
59659 Product picture Schneider Electric

59659

Green premium brand logo
59659 Product picture Schneider Electric
59659
Green premium brand logo

2 Ethernet ports interface 100BASE-FX, ACE850FO for Sepam series 40, 60, 80

Show more characteristics
The maximum number of products that can be compared is 4. Remove already added products.

  • Main
    range of product
    Sepam series 80 NPP
    Sepam series 60
    Sepam series 80
    Sepam series 40
    device short name
    ACE850FO
    optic fiber type
    Multi mode wavelength: 1300 nm connector(s): SC
    Complementary
    communication port protocol
    ARP network: S-LAN and E-LAN interface: 2 Ethernet ports 100BASE-FX
    FTP network: S-LAN and E-LAN interface: 2 Ethernet ports 100BASE-FX
    HTTP network: S-LAN and E-LAN interface: 2 Ethernet ports 100BASE-FX
    IEC 61850 network: S-LAN and E-LAN interface: 2 Ethernet ports 100BASE-FX
    Modbus RTU network: S-LAN and E-LAN interface: 2 Ethernet ports 100BASE-FX
    Modbus TCP/IP network: S-LAN and E-LAN interface: 2 Ethernet ports 100BASE-FX
    RSTP 801.1d 2004 network: S-LAN and E-LAN interface: 2 Ethernet ports 100BASE-FX
    SNMP network: S-LAN and E-LAN interface: 2 Ethernet ports 100BASE-FX
    SNTP network: S-LAN and E-LAN interface: 2 Ethernet ports 100BASE-FX
    local signalling
    Green LED1 for energized (front face)
    Green LED2 for communication status ok (front face)
    Green LED3 for port 2 Ethernet 100 Mbit/s (front face)
    Green LED4 flashing for port 2 Ethernet sending data and receiving data (front face)
    Green LED5 for port 1 Ethernet 100 Mbit/s (front face)
    Green LED6 flashing for port 1 Ethernet sending data and receiving data (front face)
    Red LED1 flashing for not set up or not base-unit connected (front face)
    Red LED1 off for de-energized (front face)
    Red LED1 remains ON for fault (front face)
    [Us] rated supply voltage
    110...240 V AC tolerance: