Welcome to the Schneider Electric Website

Welcome to our website.

Select your location

View all   Actassi for AsiaPacific
ACTFP2T3M35M100 Product picture Schneider Electric
Discontinued

ACTFP2T3M35M100

ACTFP2T3M35M100 Product picture Schneider Electric
Discontinued
ACTFP2T3M35M100

ST-ST OM3 50um Duplex Multi-mode Patch Cord, 10m

Show more characteristics
ACTFP2T3M35M100  has not been replaced. Please contact your customer care centre for more information.
The maximum number of products that can be compared is 4

  • Main
    range
    Actassi
    product or component type
    Multimode fibre optic patchcord
    colour
    Sheath: aqua
    type of packing
    plastic bag
    Complementary
    maximum insertion loss
    ST
    minimum return loss
    30 dB ST
    fibre performance
    OM3 50/125 µm
    termination 1
    ST
    termination 2
    ST
    condition of use
    Patching
    exchange mode
    Duplex
    minimum number of matings
    500 cycles
    number of optic fibre
    2
    Asia Pacific
    Environment
    ambient air temperature for operation
    0…70 °C
    ambient air temperature for storage
    -10…75 °C
    environmental characteristic
    LSZH (low smoke zero halogen):
    standards
    Flame retardant: IEC 60332-1
    Contractual warranty
    Warranty
    18 months
  • Technical FAQs

    No results found.
    Unfortunately, related FAQs are unavailable due to temporary technical issues. Please try again later.
Compare products: /