Welcome to the Schneider Electric Website

Welcome to our website.

Select your location

View all   Actassi for Europe
VDIP541332 Product picture Schneider Electric

VDIP541332

VDIP541332 Product picture Schneider Electric
VDIP541332

Actassi FL-C Fibre Optic Patchcord - OM1 62.5/125 - SCd-SCd - LSZH - 2m

Show more characteristics
The maximum number of products that can be compared is 4. Remove already added products.

  • Main
    range
    Actassi
    product or component type
    Multimode fibre optic patchcord
    colour
    Sheath: orange
    SC duplex housing: beige
    SC duplex boot: beige
    SC duplex clip: beige
    type of packing
    plastic bag
    Complementary
    maximum attenuation
    3 dB at 850 nm
    1 dB at 1300 nm
    bandwidth
    200 Hz at 850 nm
    500 Hz at 1300 nm
    bending radius
    40 mm
    maximum insertion loss
    0.3 dB
    pulling force
    500 N
    crush resistance
    75000 N/m
    fibre performance
    OM1 62.5/125 µm
    exchange mode
    Duplex
    material
    Ceramic: SC connector ferrule
    cable length
    2 m
    targeted region
    Europe
    Environment
    ambient air temperature for operation
    -40…75 °C
    ambient air temperature for installation
    -40…75 °C
    ambient air temperature for storage
    -40…75 °C
    standards
    Fibre performance: IEC 60793-2-10 Type A1a.1
    Fibre performance: ITU G.651
    Flame retardance: IEC 60332-1
    LSZH: IEC 60754-1
    LSZH: IEC 60754-2
    LSZH: IEC 61034
    SC connector: TIA/EIA-604-3
    SC connector: IEC 61754-4 Ed.2
    Fibre performance: ISO/IEC 11801:2011 Ed.2.2 OM1
    Fire retardance: IEC 60332-3C
    Offer Sustainability
    EU RoHS Directive
    Pro-active compliance (Product out of EU RoHS legal scope)
    EU RoHS Declaration
    Contractual warranty
    Warranty
    18 months
  • View more View less

    Documents

    Language
    • English3
    EU RoHS Declaration
    Format
    Size
    Date
    Add to My Documents
    VDIP541332 : Actassi FL-C Fibre Optic Patchcord - OM1 62.5/125 - SCd-SCd - LSZH - 2m
    Description
    Actassi FL-C Fibre Optic Patchcord - OM1 62.5/125 - SCd-SCd - LSZH - 2m
    prp.document.label.format pdf
    Size 195.3 KB
    Date 5/25/20
    Description
    Actassi FL-C Fibre Optic Patchcord - OM1 62.5/125 - SCd-SCd - LSZH - 2m
    Product Environmental Profile
    Format
    Size
    Date
    Add to My Documents
    prp.document.label.format pdf
    Size 172.1 KB
    Date 5/21/12
    REACh Declaration
    Format
    Size
    Date
    Add to My Documents
    VDIP541332 : Actassi FL-C Fibre Optic Patchcord - OM1 62.5/125 - SCd-SCd - LSZH - 2m
    Description
    Actassi FL-C Fibre Optic Patchcord - OM1 62.5/125 - SCd-SCd - LSZH - 2m
    prp.document.label.format pdf
    Size 195.3 KB
    Date 5/25/20
    Description
    Actassi FL-C Fibre Optic Patchcord - OM1 62.5/125 - SCd-SCd - LSZH - 2m
  • View more View less

    Software and Firmware

    Language
    • English2
    Software Pre-Sales
    Format
    Size
    Date
    Add to My Documents
    prp.document.label.format exe
    Size 5.6 MB
    Date 8/14/13
    prp.document.label.format exe
    Size 5.4 MB
    Date 3/6/12
  • Technical FAQs

    No results found.
    Unfortunately, related FAQs are unavailable due to temporary technical issues. Please try again later.
Compare products: /