Welcome to the Schneider Electric corporate Website

Select your location

Welcome the the Schneider Electric French website. It looks like you are located in the United States, would you like to change your location?

Traduisez en francais
View all   Actassi
Schneider Electric ACTFP2CL1M45M100 Image

ACTFP2CL1M45M100

Schneider Electric ACTFP2CL1M45M100 Image
ACTFP2CL1M45M100

Fibre optic patch cord, Actassi, OM4, SC-LC, duplex, LSZH, 10 m

Show more characteristics
The maximum number of products that can be compared is 4. Remove already added products.

  • Main
    range
    Actassi
    product or component type
    Multimode fibre optic patchcord
    colour
    Sheath: magenta
    SC duplex housing: aqua
    SC duplex boot: aqua
    SC duplex clip: aqua
    LC duplex housing: aqua
    LC duplex clip: aqua
    LC duplex boot: white
    cable packaging
    Roll of 10 m
    type of packing
    plastic bag
    Complementary
    maximum attenuation
    3.5 dB / 1 km at 850 nm
    1.5 dB / 1 km at 1300 nm
    bending radius
    32 mm dynamic
    16 mm static
    maximum insertion loss
    0.2 dB SC
    0.2 dB LC
    minimum return loss
    30 dB LC
    30 dB SC
    fibre performance
    OM4 50/125 µm
    optic fiber diameter
    600 µm
    termination 1
    SC
    termination 2
    LC
    sheath type
    Zip 2 x 1.6 mm LSZH (Low Smoke and Zero Halogen)
    condition of use
    Patching
    exchange mode
    Duplex
    mode of transmission
    Multi mode
    number of optic fibre
    2
    width
    3.4 mm
    height
    1.6 mm
    material
    Ceramic: SC connector ferrule
    Ceramic: LC connector ferrule
    Thermoplastic: SC duplex housing
    Thermoplastic: LC duplex housing
    TPE (thermoplastic elastomer): boot
    cable length
    10 m
    Europe
    Asia Pacific
    Environment
    ambient air temperature for operation
    -20…60 °C
    ambient air temperature for installation
    -20…60 °C
    ambient air temperature for storage
    -20…60 °C
    environmental characteristic
    LSZH (low smoke zero halogen):
    standards
    Fibre performance: ITU G.651.1
    Flame retardance: IEC 60332-1
    LSZH: IEC 60754-1
    LSZH: IEC 60754-2
    LSZH: IEC 61034
    SC connector: TIA/EIA-604-3
    SC connector: IEC 61754-4 Ed.2
    LC connector: TIA/EIA-604-10 A
    LC connector: IEC 61754-20 Ed.2
    Fire retardance: IEC 60332-3C
    Fibre performance: TIA/EIA-568-C.3
    Flame retardance: UL 94 V0
    Fibre performance: ISO/IEC 11801:2011 Ed.2.2 OM4
    Fibre performance: IEC 60793-2-10 Type A1a.3
  • View more View less

    Documents

    Language
    • English2
    Catalogue
    Format
    Size
    Date
    Add to My Documents
    The Actassi system (Version 6.4)
    Description
    All the components for an network connectivity system
    prp.document.label.format pdf
    Size 34.6 MB
    Date 6/1/20
    Description
    All the components for an network connectivity system
    Actassi (Version 1.0)
    Description
    Actassi offer for Asia / Pacific
    prp.document.label.format pdf
    Size 3.8 MB
    Date 5/30/16
    Description
    Actassi offer for Asia / Pacific
  • Technical FAQs

    No results found.
    Unfortunately, related FAQs are unavailable due to temporary technical issues. Please try again later.