Global (English)
Welcome to the Schneider Electric corporate Website

ENGLISH | FRENCH

You can choose another country to view available products or go to our Global website for company information.

Select your location
View all Digilink
Schneider Electric DFXCD2LCSC02 Image
Discontinued

DFXCD2LCSC02

Schneider Electric DFXCD2LCSC02 Image
Discontinued
DFXCD2LCSC02

LC-SC 50um Duplex, Multi-Mode, Patch Cord 2m

Show more characteristics
  has not been replaced. Please contact your customer care center for more information.
Add to My Products Remove from My Products
The maximum number of products that can be compared is 4

  • Main
    range of product
    Digilink
    product or component type
    Fibre optic patch cord multi mode
    Complementary
    connector type
    LC-SC
    exchange mode
    Duplex
    optic fiber core
    50 µm
    pulling force
    50 N
    cable length
    2 m
    Offer Sustainability
    EU RoHS Directive
    Pro-active compliance (Product out of EU RoHS legal scope)
    EU RoHS Declaration
    Toxic heavy metal free
    Yes
    Mercury free
    Yes
    RoHS exemption information
    China RoHS Regulation
    China RoHS declaration
    Product out of China RoHS scope. Substance declaration for your information
    Circularity Profile
    No need of specific recycling operations
    Contractual warranty
    Warranty
    18 months
  • View more View less

    Documents

    Language
    • English2
    EU RoHS Declaration
    Format
    Size
    Date
    Add to My Documents
    LC-SC 50um Duplex, Multi-Mode, Patch Cord 2m
    Description
    LC-SC 50um Duplex, Multi-Mode, Patch Cord 2m
    Size pdf
    Size 195.3 KB
    Date 12/6/19
    Description
    LC-SC 50um Duplex, Multi-Mode, Patch Cord 2m
    China RoHS declaration
    Format
    Size
    Date
    Add to My Documents
    LC-SC 50um Duplex, Multi-Mode, Patch Cord 2m
    Description
    LC-SC 50um Duplex, Multi-Mode, Patch Cord 2m
    Size pdf
    Size 195.3 KB
    Date 12/6/19
    Description
    LC-SC 50um Duplex, Multi-Mode, Patch Cord 2m
  • Technical FAQs

    No results found.
    Unfortunately, related FAQs are unavailable due to temporary technical issues. Please try again later.
Compare products: /