Welcome to the Schneider Electric corporate Website

Select your location

View all Digilink
Schneider Electric DFXCD4SCSC03 Image
Discontinued

DFXCD4SCSC03

Schneider Electric DFXCD4SCSC03 Image
Discontinued
DFXCD4SCSC03

SC-SC OM3 Duplex, Multi-Mode, Patch Cord 3m

Show more characteristics
  has not been replaced. Please contact your customer care center for more information.
The maximum number of products that can be compared is 4

  • Main
    range of product
    Digilink
    product or component type
    Fibre optic patch cord multi mode
    Complementary
    connector type
    SC-SC
    exchange mode
    Duplex
    fibre performance
    OM3
    pulling force
    50 N
    cable length
    3 m
    Offer Sustainability
    EU RoHS Directive
    Pro-active compliance (Product out of EU RoHS legal scope)
    EU RoHS Declaration
    Toxic heavy metal free
    Yes
    Mercury free
    Yes
    RoHS exemption information
    China RoHS Regulation
    China RoHS declaration
    Product out of China RoHS scope. Substance declaration for your information
    Circularity Profile
    No need of specific recycling operations
    Contractual warranty
    Warranty
    18 months
  • View more View less

    Documents

    Language
    • English2
    China RoHS declaration
    Format
    Size
    Date
    Add to My Documents
    DFXCD4SCSC03 : SC-SC OM3 Duplex, Multi-Mode, Patch Cord 3m
    Description
    SC-SC OM3 Duplex, Multi-Mode, Patch Cord 3m
    Size pdf
    Size 195.3 KB
    Date 1/19/20
    Description
    SC-SC OM3 Duplex, Multi-Mode, Patch Cord 3m
    EU RoHS Declaration
    Format
    Size
    Date
    Add to My Documents
    DFXCD4SCSC03 : SC-SC OM3 Duplex, Multi-Mode, Patch Cord 3m
    Description
    SC-SC OM3 Duplex, Multi-Mode, Patch Cord 3m
    Size pdf
    Size 195.3 KB
    Date 1/19/20
    Description
    SC-SC OM3 Duplex, Multi-Mode, Patch Cord 3m
  • Technical FAQs

    No results found.
    Unfortunately, related FAQs are unavailable due to temporary technical issues. Please try again later.
Compare products: /