Welcome to the Schneider Electric corporate Website

Select your location

View all   Digilink
Schneider Electric DFXOFCXSPR30 Image
Discontinued

DFXOFCXSPR30

Schneider Electric DFXOFCXSPR30 Image
Discontinued
DFXOFCXSPR30

FC Connector Single-Mode, 3.0mm

Show more characteristics
  has not been replaced. Please contact your customer care center for more information.
The maximum number of products that can be compared is 4

  • Main
    range of product
    Digilink
    product or component type
    Single-mode connector
    Complementary
    connector type
    FC
    maximum insertion loss
    0.3 dB
    minimum number of matings
    500 cycles
    cable outer diameter
    3 mm
    product compatibility
    For 9/125 μm optical fibre
    Environment
    ambient air temperature for operation
    -20…80 °C
    product certifications
    UL listed
    standards
    EIA/TIA-568-B
    ISO/IEC 11081
    Contractual warranty
    Warranty
    18 months
  • Technical FAQs

    No results found.
    Unfortunately, related FAQs are unavailable due to temporary technical issues. Please try again later.
Compare products: /