Global (English)
Welcome to the Schneider Electric corporate Website

ENGLISH | FRENCH

You can choose another country to view available products or go to our Global website for company information.

Select your location
View all Digilink
Schneider Electric DFXOMTJMPR20 Image
Discontinued

DFXOMTJMPR20

Schneider Electric DFXOMTJMPR20 Image
Discontinued
DFXOMTJMPR20

MTRJ Connector, Multi-Mode, 2.0mm

Show more characteristics
  has not been replaced. Please contact your customer care center for more information.
Add to My Products Remove from My Products
The maximum number of products that can be compared is 4

  • Main
    range of product
    Digilink
    product or component type
    Multi-mode connector
    Complementary
    connector type
    MTRJ
    maximum insertion loss
    0.53 dB
    minimum number of matings
    500 cycles
    cable outer diameter
    2 mm
    product compatibility
    For 50/125 and 62.5/125 μm optical fibre
    Environment
    ambient air temperature for operation
    -20…80 °C
    product certifications
    UL listed
    standards
    ISO/IEC 11081
    EIA/TIA-568-B
    Contractual warranty
    Warranty
    18 months
  • Technical FAQs

    No results found.
    Unfortunately, related FAQs are unavailable due to temporary technical issues. Please try again later.
Compare products: /