Global (English)
Welcome to the Schneider Electric corporate Website

ENGLISH | FRENCH

You can choose another country to view available products or go to our Global website for company information.

Select your location
View all ConneXium
Schneider Electric TCSESB093F2CU0 Image

TCSESB093F2CU0

Schneider Electric TCSESB093F2CU0 Image
TCSESB093F2CU0

Ethernet TCP/IP basic managed switch - ConneXium - 6TX/3FX - multimode

Show more characteristics
Add to My Products Remove from My Products
The maximum number of products that can be compared is 4

  • Main
    range of product
    ConneXium
    product or component type
    Ethernet TCP/IP managed switch
    concept
    Transparent Ready
    communication port protocol
    Ethernet TCP/IP
    port Ethernet
    10BASE-T/100BASE-TX - 6 port(s) copper cable
    100BASE-FX - 3 port(s) fiber optic
    maximum number of switches in cascade
    Unlimited
    Complementary
    integrated connection type
    Duplex SC fiber optic
    Shielded RJ45 copper cable
    transmission support medium
    Twisted shielded pairs cable CAT 5E for fiber optic
    Multimode optical fiber for copper cable
    maximum cable distance between devices
    100 m copper cable
    attenuation
    11 dB (62.2/125 µm)
    8 dB (50/125 µm)
    Ethernet service
    Priority port
    Configuration via web server
    SMTP V3
    Rapid Scanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
    FDR
    Multicast filtering
    Data stream control
    SNTP client
    IGMP Snooping
    Secure port
    maximum number of switches in a ring
    50
    redundancy
    Redundant single ring
    Redundant power supplies
    Ring coupling
    supply voltage limits
    9.6…32 V DC SELV
    power consumption in W
    9 W
    electrical connection
    Removable connector 6 ways power supply
    mounting support
    35 mm symmetrical DIN rail
    marking
    CE
    local signalling
    2 LEDsP1 P2 power supplies:
    1 LEDfault:
    1 LEDring manager:
    1 LEDstand-by:
    1 LED per channelcopper port activity:
    1 LED per channelcopper port status:
    alarm output
    1 voltfree contact 1 A
    alarm function
    Switch fault
    Data link status
    Power supply fault
    Ethernet cabling system
    TF switches
    width
    74 mm
    height
    131 mm
    depth
    111 mm
    net weight
    0.41 kg
    Environment
    ambient air temperature for operation
    0…60 °C
    relative humidity
    0…95 % without condensation
    IP degree of protection
    IP20
    standards
    EN/IEC 61131-2
    UL 1604 Class 1 Division 2
    CSA C22.2 No 213 Class I Division 2
    UL 508
    CSA C22.2 No 214
    Offer Sustainability
    EU RoHS Directive
    Pro-active compliance (Product out of EU RoHS legal scope)
    EU RoHS Declaration
    Toxic heavy metal free
    Yes
    Mercury free
    Yes
    RoHS exemption information
    China RoHS Regulation
    Environmental Disclosure
    Circularity Profile
    WEEE
    The product must be disposed on European Union markets following specific waste collection and never end up in rubbish bins
    Contractual warranty
    Warranty
    18 months
  • View more View less

    Documents

    Language
    • All Languages6
    • English6
    • French1
    User guide
    Format
    Size
    Date
    Add to My Documents
    TCSESB... Basic Managed Switches- Redundancy Configuration, User Manual (Version 00)
    Description
    The “Redundancy Configuration” user manual contains extensive information you need to select a suitable redundancy procedure and configure that procedure. TCSESB083F23F0, TCSESB083F2CU0, TCSESB093F2CU0
    Size pdf
    Size 1.3 MB
    Date 12/1/10
    Description
    The “Redundancy Configuration” user manual contains extensive information you need to select a suitable redundancy procedure and configure that procedure. TCSESB083F23F0, TCSESB083F2CU0, TCSESB093F2CU0
    Certificate
    Format
    Size
    Date
    Add to My Documents
    DCC_EAC_CONNEXIUM (Version 1.0)
    Description
    Eurasian Conformity
    Size pdf
    Size 2.2 MB
    Date 10/25/16
    Description
    Eurasian Conformity
    Declaration of conformity
    Format
    Size
    Date
    Add to My Documents
    DCE_CONNEXIUM_MAY2018 (Version 1.0)
    Description
    EU Declaration of Conformity
    Size pdf
    Size 5.9 MB
    Date 5/25/18
    Description
    EU Declaration of Conformity
    End of Life Information
    Format
    Size
    Date
    Add to My Documents
    EU RoHS Declaration
    Format
    Size
    Date
    Add to My Documents
    Ethernet TCP/IP basic managed switch - ConneXium - 6TX/3FX - multimode
    Description
    Ethernet TCP/IP basic managed switch - ConneXium - 6TX/3FX - multimode
    Size pdf
    Size 195.3 KB
    Date 11/17/19
    Description
    Ethernet TCP/IP basic managed switch - ConneXium - 6TX/3FX - multimode
    RoHs China Declaration
    Format
    Size
    Date
    Add to My Documents
    Ethernet TCP/IP basic managed switch - ConneXium - 6TX/3FX - multimode
    Description
    Ethernet TCP/IP basic managed switch - ConneXium - 6TX/3FX - multimode
    Size pdf
    Size 195.3 KB
    Date 11/17/19
    Description
    Ethernet TCP/IP basic managed switch - ConneXium - 6TX/3FX - multimode
  • Technical FAQs

    No results found.
    Unfortunately, related FAQs are unavailable due to temporary technical issues. Please try again later.
  • Dimensions Drawings

    Dimensions



Compare products: /