Welcome to the Schneider Electric Website

Welcome to our website.

You can choose another country to view available products or go to our Global website for company information.

Choose another country or region

TCSESM163F2CU0 Product picture Schneider Electric

Range: ConneXium

Switches

TCSESM163F2CU0

TCSESM163F2CU0 Product picture Schneider Electric
Range: ConneXium

Switches

TCSESM163F2CU0

Ethernet TCP/IP managed switch - ConneXium - 14TX/2FX - multimode

Show more characteristics >
Add to My Products Remove from My Products

  • Main
    range of product
    ConneXium
    product or component type
    Ethernet TCP/IP managed switch
    concept
    Transparent Ready
    communication port protocol
    Ethernet TCP/IP
    port Ethernet
    100BASE-FX - 2 port(s) fiber optic
    10BASE-T/100BASE-TX - 14 port(s) copper cable
    maximum number of switches in cascade
    Unlimited
    Complementary
    integrated connection type
    Duplex SC fiber optic
    Shielded RJ45 copper cable
    transmission support medium
    Twisted shielded pairs cable CAT 5E for copper cable
    Multimode optical fiber for fiber optic
    attenuation
    11 dB 62.2/125 µm
    8 dB 50/125 µm
    Ethernet service
    Configuration via web server
    Data stream control
    FDR
    IGMP Snooping
    Multicast filtering
    Priority port
    Rapid Scanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
    Secure port
    SMTP V3
    SNTP client
    VLAN
    maximum number of switches in a ring
    50
    redundancy
    Redundant power supplies
    Redundant single ring
    Ring coupling
    [Us] rated supply voltage
    24 V
    supply voltage limits
    18...30 V AC SELV
    9.6...60 V DC SELV
    power consumption in W
    11.8 W
    electrical connection
    Removable connector 6 ways power supply
    mounting support
    35 mm symmetrical DIN rail
    marking
    CE
    local signalling
    1 LED fault
    2 LEDs P1 P2 power supplies
    1 LED ring manager
    1 LED stand-by
    1 LED per channel copper port activity
    1 LED per channel copper port status
    alarm output
    1 voltfree contact 1 A
    alarm function
    Power supply fault
    Switch fault
    Data link status
    Redundancy ring fault
    Ethernet cabling system
    TF switches
    width
    111 mm
    height
    131 mm
    depth
    111 mm
    product weight
    0.6 kg
    Environment
    ambient air temperature for operation
    0...60 °C
    relative humidity
    10...95 % without condensation
    IP degree of protection
    IP20
    standards
    CSA C22.2 No 142
    CUL 60950
    UL 1604
    UL 508
    CSA C22.2 No 213 Class I Division 2
    product certifications
    C-Tick
    GL
    Offer Sustainability
    Sustainable offer status
    Green Premium product
    RoHS (date code: YYWW)
    REACh
    Product environmental profile
    Product end of life instructions
    Need no specific recycling operations
    Contractual warranty
    Warranty period
    18 months
  • Documents and Downloads

    Language
    • English
    User guide
    Date
    Size
    Add to My Documents
    Date 2018/05/23
    Size 1.6 MB
    Date 2017/05/04
    Size 4.6 MB
    Declaration of conformity
    Date
    Size
    Add to My Documents
    Date 2018/08/06
    Size 5.9 MB
    Product environmental
    Date
    Size
    Add to My Documents
    Date 2018/01/22
    Size 721 KB
  • Technical FAQs

    No results found
    Unfortunately, related FAQs are unavailable due to temporary technical issues. Please try again later.