Welcome to the Schneider Electric Website

Welcome to our website.

Select your location

View all   Actassi for AsiaPacific
ACTFP2LH1M45M50 Product picture Schneider Electric

ACTFP2LH1M45M50

ACTFP2LH1M45M50 Product picture Schneider Electric
ACTFP2LH1M45M50

Actassi - Fibre Optic Patch Cord - HD - OM4 - LC duplex/LC duplex - LSZH - 5 m

Show more characteristics
The maximum number of products that can be compared is 4

  • Main
    range
    Actassi
    product or component type
    Multimode fibre optic patchcord
    colour
    Sheath: magenta
    LC duplex housing: aqua
    LC duplex boot: white
    type of packing
    plastic bag
    Complementary
    maximum attenuation
    3 dB / 1000 m at 850 nm
    1 dB / 1000 m at 1300 nm
    bending radius
    10 x overall diameter long term
    20 x overall diameter short term
    maximum insertion loss
    0.2 dB 850 nm LC
    0.2 dB 1300 nm LC
    minimum return loss
    30 dB 850 nm LC
    30 dB 1300 nm LC
    pulling force
    15 N maximum
    fibre performance
    OM4 50/125 µm
    sheath type
    Standard 1 x 0.3 mm LSFRZH (Low Smoke Fire Retardant, Zero Halogen)
    condition of use
    Patching
    exchange mode
    Duplex
    mode of transmission
    Multi mode
    number of optic fibre
    2
    cable outer diameter
    2 mm 1 +/- 0.2 mm
    material
    Ceramic: LC connector ferrule
    cable length
    5 m
    Environment
    ambient air temperature for operation
    -20…60 °C
    ambient air temperature for installation
    -20…60 °C
    ambient air temperature for storage
    -20…60 °C
    standards
    Fibre performance: IEC 60793-2-10 Type A1a.3
    Fibre performance: ITU G.651
    Fibre performance: ISO/IEC 11801:2011 Ed.2.2 OM4
    Flame retardance: IEC 60332-1
    Fire retardance: IEC 60332-3C
    LSZH: IEC 60754-1
    LSZH: IEC 60754-2
    LSZH: IEC 61034
    LC connector: IEC 61754-20 Ed.2
    LC connector: UL 94 V0
    Offer Sustainability
    EU RoHS Directive
    Toxic heavy metal free
    Yes
    Mercury free
    Yes
    RoHS exemption information
    China RoHS Regulation
    WEEE
    The product must be disposed on European Union markets following specific waste collection and never end up in rubbish bins
  • View more View less

    Documents

    Language
    • English5
    Catalogue
    Format
    Size
    Date
    Add to My Documents
    The Actassi system (Version 5.4)
    Description
    All the components for an network connectivity system
    prp.document.label.format pdf
    Size 18.9 MB
    Date 1/30/20
    Description
    All the components for an network connectivity system
    Instruction sheet
    Format
    Size
    Date
    Add to My Documents
    prp.document.label.format pdf
    Size 4.5 MB
    Date 10/5/18
    China RoHS declaration
    Format
    Size
    Date
    Add to My Documents
    ACTFP2LH1M45M50 : Actassi - Fibre Optic Patch Cord - HD - OM4 - LC duplex/LC duplex - LSZH - 5 m
    Description
    Actassi - Fibre Optic Patch Cord - HD - OM4 - LC duplex/LC duplex - LSZH - 5 m
    prp.document.label.format pdf
    Size 195.3 KB
    Date 4/5/20
    Description
    Actassi - Fibre Optic Patch Cord - HD - OM4 - LC duplex/LC duplex - LSZH - 5 m
    EU RoHS Declaration
    Format
    Size
    Date
    Add to My Documents
    ACTFP2LH1M45M50 : Actassi - Fibre Optic Patch Cord - HD - OM4 - LC duplex/LC duplex - LSZH - 5 m
    Description
    Actassi - Fibre Optic Patch Cord - HD - OM4 - LC duplex/LC duplex - LSZH - 5 m
    prp.document.label.format pdf
    Size 195.3 KB
    Date 4/5/20
    Description
    Actassi - Fibre Optic Patch Cord - HD - OM4 - LC duplex/LC duplex - LSZH - 5 m
    REACh Declaration
    Format
    Size
    Date
    Add to My Documents
    ACTFP2LH1M45M50 : Actassi - Fibre Optic Patch Cord - HD - OM4 - LC duplex/LC duplex - LSZH - 5 m
    Description
    Actassi - Fibre Optic Patch Cord - HD - OM4 - LC duplex/LC duplex - LSZH - 5 m
    prp.document.label.format pdf
    Size 195.3 KB
    Date 4/5/20
    Description
    Actassi - Fibre Optic Patch Cord - HD - OM4 - LC duplex/LC duplex - LSZH - 5 m
  • Technical FAQs

    No results found.
    Unfortunately, related FAQs are unavailable due to temporary technical issues. Please try again later.
Compare products: /