Welcome to the Schneider Electric corporate Website

Select your location

Welcome the the Schneider Electric French website. It looks like you are located in the United States, would you like to change your location?

Traduisez en francais
View all   Digilink
Schneider Electric DFXCD2SCSC01 Image
Discontinued

DFXCD2SCSC01

Schneider Electric DFXCD2SCSC01 Image
Discontinued
DFXCD2SCSC01

SC-SC 50um Duplex, Multi-Mode, Patch Cord 1m

Show more characteristics
DFXCD2SCSC01 has not been replaced. Please contact your customer care center for more information.
The maximum number of products that can be compared is 4. Remove already added products.

  • Main
    range of product
    Digilink
    product or component type
    Fibre optic patch cord multi mode
    Complementary
    connector type
    SC-SC
    exchange mode
    Duplex
    optic fiber core
    50 µm
    pulling force
    50 N
    cable length
    1 m
    Packing Units
    Package 1 Weight
    27.490 g
    Package 1 Height
    2.400 mm
    Package 1 width
    2.800 mm
    Package 1 Length
    3.900 mm
    Offer Sustainability
    EU RoHS Directive
    Pro-active compliance (Product out of EU RoHS legal scope)
    EU RoHS Declaration
    Toxic heavy metal free
    Yes
    Mercury free
    Yes
    RoHS exemption information
    China RoHS Regulation
    China RoHS declaration
    Product out of China RoHS scope. Substance declaration for your information
    Contractual warranty
    Warranty
    18 months
  • View more View less

    Documents

    Language
    • English2
    China RoHS declaration
    Format
    Size
    Date
    Add to My Documents
    DFXCD2SCSC01 : SC-SC 50um Duplex, Multi-Mode, Patch Cord 1m
    Description
    SC-SC 50um Duplex, Multi-Mode, Patch Cord 1m
    prp.document.label.format pdf
    Size 195.3 KB
    Date 7/12/20
    Description
    SC-SC 50um Duplex, Multi-Mode, Patch Cord 1m
    EU RoHS Declaration
    Format
    Size
    Date
    Add to My Documents
    DFXCD2SCSC01 : SC-SC 50um Duplex, Multi-Mode, Patch Cord 1m
    Description
    SC-SC 50um Duplex, Multi-Mode, Patch Cord 1m
    prp.document.label.format pdf
    Size 195.3 KB
    Date 7/12/20
    Description
    SC-SC 50um Duplex, Multi-Mode, Patch Cord 1m
  • Technical FAQs

    No results found.
    Unfortunately, related FAQs are unavailable due to temporary technical issues. Please try again later.